Details

Date Time Competition Season
August 11, 2011 8:00 pm Season 2011

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Brady’s Bunch0006401016Loss
Gang of Lions53362322Win

Brady’s Bunch

# Batting Stats Position AB H Runs RBI Walks SO 1B 2B 3B
11Chris Luckhardt2B322100200
2Pete FultonRov301100000
9Dave KroetschRF321200110
0Steve Sturges1B311200100
0Deepak Anand3B300000000
0Mike RossSS321100200
0Navin Vaswani (FA)LF310001100
0Aman Bhalla (FA)CF320100200
14Justin SkinnerIF321000110
17John SorberaP322001200
10Matt BradyC221200101
 Total 32161010021321
# Pitching Stats Position Inn. Pitch K BB A. Runs E. Runs
 Chris Luckhardt2B00000
 Pete FultonOF00000
 Dave KroetschP00000
 Steve Sturges1B00000
 Deepak AnandIF00000
 Mike RossSS00000
 Navin Vaswani (FA)OF00000
 Aman Bhalla (FA)OF00000
 Justin Skinner1B00000
17John SorberaP6122217
 Matt BradyC00000
 Total 6122217

Gang of Lions

Position AB H Runs RBI Walks SO 1B 2B 3B
 000000000
Position Inn. Pitch K BB A. Runs E. Runs
 00000

Venue

Dentonia Park
73 Dentonia Park Avenue, East York, ON M4C 1X1, Canada

Recap

*In season 2011, “Brady’s Bunch” was called “Team Google”.

Team Google vs Gang of Lions