Batting Roster – Season

The current season began in May 2019.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Daniel Campbell16503725205026740100.7400.7501.040
Chris Mark11362615203018602200.7220.7071.056
Wai Kin Nip11312112155217310100.6770.7030.839
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey186141342510040100000.6720.7180.689
Clark Kim155435281570221300100.6480.6770.889
Mike Jackson12402516101022300100.6250.6190.700
Dave Mantle825158122112111100.6000.6070.840
Peter Kim10372214161115700100.5950.5900.784
Dave Kroetsch11392317274210841200.5900.6001.077
James Mark16573223272217645100.5610.5671.070
Mike Fragasso16502825309017515300.5600.5971.000
Mike Nicholson92413912206511200.5420.5360.958
Michael De Paolis82413840012100000.5420.5420.583
John Sorbera17582915180127200000.5000.5000.534
Chris Luckhardt16452216187217500100.4890.5470.600

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Vinson Kan14332002100000.7500.7501.000
Eric Pennington310754005200000.7000.7000.900
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie411633205001000.5450.6150.818
Greg DeSantis25220012000000.4000.4000.400

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch00603944.667
John Sorbera11610010172071077.490

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player or less than 6 games played)


Batting Roster – Playoffs

The playoffs will begin in September 2019.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Dave Kroetsch14434002101101.0000.8002.000
Mike Jackson29722007000000.7780.7780.778
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey29753006100000.7780.7780.889
Daniel Campbell14322002010000.7500.7501.250
Clark Kim27553102210100.7140.6671.286
Michael De Paolis13211002000000.6670.6670.667
James Mark29657002211000.6670.6671.444
John Sorbera28540004100000.6250.6250.750
Chris Mark15335000201000.6000.6001.600
Mike Nicholson27405002200100.5710.5000.857
Mike Fragasso29564003200000.5560.5560.778
Peter Kim28432104000000.5000.5560.500
Dave Mantle14222001100000.5000.5000.750
Wai Kin Nip28301012100000.3750.3750.500
Chris Luckhardt00000000000000.0000.0000.000
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie00000000000000.0000.0000.000
Eric Pennington00000000000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera20140419105.000