Batting Roster – Season

The current season began in May 2019.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Daniel Campbell16503725205026740100.7400.7501.040
Chris Mark11362615203018602200.7220.7071.056
Wai Kin Nip11312112155217310100.6770.7030.839
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey186141342510040100000.6720.7180.689
Clark Kim155435281570221300100.6480.6770.889
Mike Jackson12402516101022300100.6250.6190.700
Dave Mantle825158122112111100.6000.6070.840
Peter Kim10372214161115700100.5950.5900.784
Dave Kroetsch11392317274210841200.5900.6001.077
James Mark16573223272217645100.5610.5671.070
Mike Fragasso16502825309017515300.5600.5971.000
Mike Nicholson92413912206511200.5420.5360.958
Michael De Paolis82413840012100000.5420.5420.583
John Sorbera17582915180127200000.5000.5000.534
Chris Luckhardt16452216187217500100.4890.5470.600

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Vinson Kan14332002100000.7500.7501.000
Eric Pennington310754005200000.7000.7000.900
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie411633205001000.5450.6150.818
Greg DeSantis25220012000000.4000.4000.400

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch00603944.667
John Sorbera11610010172071077.490

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player or less than 6 games played)


Batting Roster – Playoffs

The playoffs will begin in September 2019.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey29753006100000.7780.7780.889
Clark Kim412974404320100.7500.7651.333
James Mark29657002211000.6670.6671.444
Dave Kroetsch38555303101100.6250.6671.125
Michael De Paolis38521105000000.6250.6670.625
Mike Jackson41610430010000000.6250.6250.625
Chris Mark15335000201000.6000.6001.600
John Sorbera413741106100000.5380.5710.615
Mike Fragasso313774005200000.5380.5380.692
Daniel Campbell38424203010000.5000.6000.750
Dave Mantle27342102100000.4290.5000.571
Peter Kim414634206000100.4290.4710.429
Mike Nicholson412415202200100.3330.4000.500
Chris Luckhardt13110001000000.3330.3330.333
Wai Kin Nip414404023100000.2860.2860.357
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie24001200000000.0000.3330.000
Eric Pennington00000000000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera22271543256.481