Batting Roster – Season

The current season will begin in May 2016.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Dave Kroetsch13443017230021612200.6820.6521.000
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie61711400010100000.6470.6470.706
Michael De Paolis827171480015200000.6300.6300.704
Chris Luckhardt18603711182230700000.6170.6290.733
Noel Coultice827161070010231000.5930.5931.000
Jason Cheng82313652112100000.5650.6000.609
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey1134198111016201000.5590.5710.706
Daniel Campbell16522916152221611000.5580.5740.769
Mike Fragasso16492617166017711000.5310.5820.776
Clark Kim13452318120016601000.5110.5110.711
Vinson Kan1238195163016210200.5000.5120.605
Daniel D’Alimonte1448211392218030100.4380.4510.563
Brian Batista614634004101100.4290.4000.714
Peter Kim921936006210200.4290.3910.619
Wai Kin Nip9241064117300000.4170.4400.542
John Sorbera1856231180022010200.4110.3970.446
Mike Jackson113411330011000000.3240.3240.324
Dennis Kwon615422004000000.2670.2670.267
Shawn Rochford716421004000000.2500.2500.250

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Joel Davies (FA)13211002000000.6670.6670.667
Ben Li (FA)14212002000000.5000.5000.500

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera117119145158885.176

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player)


Batting Roster – Playoffs

The playoffs will begin in September 2016.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Daniel Campbell36515003200100.8330.7141.167
Noel Coultice36523003200100.8330.7141.167
Dave Kroetsch4129511014401000.7500.7501.333
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie24300003000000.7500.7500.750
Vinson Kan37555004001000.7140.7141.143
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey410782107000100.7000.6670.700
Daniel D’Alimonte411666002220000.5450.5451.091
Michael De Paolis411621006000000.5450.5450.545
Dennis Kwon36310013000000.5000.5000.500
John Sorbera410421013100000.4000.4000.500
Jason Cheng48322002100000.3750.3750.500
Clark Kim412431004000000.3330.3330.333
Peter Kim49312003000100.3330.3000.333
Mike Fragasso36210001100000.3330.3330.500
Mike Jackson47200002000000.2860.2860.286
Wai Kin Nip47210002000000.2860.2860.286
Chris Luckhardt25101011000000.2000.2000.200

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera22270237225.704