Batting Roster – Season

* Missing players batting and pitching stats for 1 season game – July 31, 2014.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Clark Kim14543624170025721000.6670.6670.907
Dave Kroetsch16533513270123930200.6600.6360.943
Justin Skinner102918953018000100.6210.6360.621
Wai Kin Nip1433191385114500300.5760.5850.727
Chuck Bruce134726883124200000.5530.5800.596
Chris Luckhardt14442416155118600200.5450.5690.682
Pete Fulton1753281193024220100.5280.5440.642
Mike Jackson123820870114600100.5260.5130.684
Matt Brady143916851114200000.4100.4250.462
John Sorbera1646188144113410300.3910.4150.522
Daniel D’Alimonte822853008000000.3640.3640.364
Peter Kim827855117100100.2960.3100.333
Adam Harmon616322202100000.1880.2780.250

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
George Theodosiou (FA)13210002000000.6670.6670.667
Terry (FA)26412004000000.6670.6670.667
Kevin Murphy25311013000000.6000.6000.600
Ryan Knight (FA)12100001000000.5000.5000.500
Steve Ungar26312013000000.5000.5000.500
Naguib Keval (FA)47301203000100.4290.5000.429
Daniel Kwan (FA)26212002000000.3330.3330.333
Dickson Chau (FA)25102001000100.2000.1670.200

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera51110011101891319.170
Dave Kroetsch01510141014.000

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player)


Batting Roster – Playoffs

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Daniel D’Alimonte24433203100001.0001.0001.250
Clark Kim25524105000101.0000.8571.000
Dave Kroetsch26402104000000.6670.7140.667
Peter Kim25323102100100.6000.5710.800
Wai Kin Nip26330103000000.5000.5710.500
Chuck Bruce27300013000000.4290.4290.429
Adam Harmon25230202000000.4000.5710.400
Chris Luckhardt26201102000000.3330.4290.333
Pete Fulton27210002000000.2860.2860.286
Matt Brady25001100000000.0000.1670.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerPAWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch2021015292316.100