Batting Roster – Season

* Missing players batting and pitching stats for 1 season game – June 16, 2009.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Matt Brady1136259150024100000.6940.6940.722
Steve Sturges12513421270023911000.6670.6670.941
Mike Jackson14553618200026820100.6550.6430.873
Ryan Morris15624029171036400000.6450.6510.710
Clark Kim1145281970023410000.6220.6220.756
Dave Kroetsch124829222600161021000.6040.6040.958
Chris Luckhardt13452614191023300000.5780.5870.644
Mike Ross11422318170016700100.5480.5350.714
Pete Fulton12492623163016631000.5310.5580.837
John Sorbera14502615150022400000.5200.5200.600
Justin Skinner14562718232023310000.4820.5000.571
Eric Morris14482114110018300000.4380.4380.500
Kevin Murphy9301038017300100.3330.3230.433

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Deon (FA)13201002000000.6670.6670.667
Mark Vanderberg413864006200000.6150.6150.769
Shaun McPherson412625006000000.5000.5000.500
Ken Mitchell (FA)12111001000100.5000.3330.500
Christopher Smith618812018000000.4440.4440.444
Gary (FA)13110001000000.3330.3330.333

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch31252446349.520
John Sorbera7575491501059.800
Kevin Murphy01503161115.400

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player)


Batting – Playoffs

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Clark Kim38641005010000.7500.7501.000
Pete Fulton39644003300000.6670.6671.000
Justin Skinner26414003001000.6670.6671.167
Matt Brady36320003000000.5000.5000.500
Mike Ross38412002200000.5000.5000.750
John Sorbera36311003000000.5000.5000.500
Mike Jackson38441003100000.5000.5000.625
Steve Sturges38311002001000.3750.3750.750
Chris Luckhardt36222002000000.3330.3330.333
Dave Kroetsch37202001100100.2860.2500.429
Eric Morris36101001000000.1670.1670.167

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera121813412810.889