Batting Roster – Season

The current season began in May 2018.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Mike Fragasso16534137306028634100.7740.7831.226
Daniel Campbell16553621243125641000.6550.6720.964
Wai Kin Nip14402614124221500000.6500.6820.775
Mike Jackson12382412131122200200.6320.6100.684
Dave Kroetsch12402518191114740300.6250.5911.000
Dave Mantle62012662011010000.6000.6360.700
Clark Kim155231251240171130200.5960.6030.923
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey10321913134016300200.5940.6050.688
John Sorbera14462716152025200100.5870.5920.630
Jason Richea9291711153014300200.5860.5880.690
Chris Luckhardt14412419187120400200.5850.6200.683
Peter Kim13422313176018302200.5480.5800.762
Michael De Paolis1034169130613300000.4710.4710.559
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie1025111215609110100.4400.5310.560

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Justin Skinner3121054008200000.8330.8331.000
Justin Greaves (FA)13204000110100.6670.5001.667
Ray Song (FA)27413012110000.5710.5711.000
Eric Pennington (FA)39341223000000.3330.4550.333
Yousef Yacoob (FA)26101011000000.1670.1670.167
Pascal Lumbala (FA)12001010000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch10502534.200
John Sorbera10482116138786.659
Clark Kim02122623137.583

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player or less than 6 games played)


Batting Roster – Playoffs

The playoffs will begin in September 2018.

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Clark Kim410877504301200.8000.7651.400
Mike Jackson4151163008210000.7330.7331.000
Kurtis Martin-Sturmey27521015000000.7140.7140.714
Michael De Paolis310756106010000.7000.7270.900
Jason Richea4161186108030100.6880.6671.063
Dave Kroetsch4161175108300000.6880.7060.875
Kieran RitchieKieran Ritchie13211102000000.6670.7500.667
Daniel Campbell4149410106120000.6430.6671.000
John Sorbera414845117100000.5710.6000.643
Chris Luckhardt414757103400000.5000.5330.786
Peter Kim416744125200100.4380.4440.563
Mike Fragasso415678104200100.4000.4120.533
Wai Kin Nip25241301100000.4000.6250.600
Eric Pennington (FA)00000000000000.0000.0000.000
Dave Mantle00000000000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera265226112.962