Batting Roster – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFAVGOBPSLG
Keith Butler828211112001424100.7500.7501.214
Mike Jackson10291999101711030.6550.6060.759
Justin Skinner1556331625302751020.5890.5900.714
Dave Kroetsch15553019314016111220.5450.5570.891
Pete Fulton724138510940010.5420.5380.708
Mike Ross134524148102003110.5330.5320.733
Deepak Anand1240211110212010000.5250.5480.550
Clark Kim1348252210201743100.5210.5400.792
Steve Sturges1444221516201750020.5000.5000.614
Andrew Moeser92914114201211000.4830.5160.586
John Sorbera1548231116002210000.4790.4790.500
Chris Luckhardt133917147411610000.4360.4880.462
Eric Morris123917917101221200.4360.4500.692
Matt Brady13371598201410000.4050.4360.432

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFAVGOBPSLG
Jordan Grossman (FA)1433100300000.7500.7500.750
Ken Mitchell (FA)2743101310000.5710.5710.714
Noah Frankel (FA)1422000101000.5000.5001.000
Adam Morris (FA)2631000300000.5000.5000.500
Kevin Murphy3941500211000.4440.4440.778
Ryan Morris2732100300000.4290.4290.429
Adam MacIntosh (FA)2521500200000.4000.4000.400
Shaun McPherson31041100310000.4000.4000.500

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
Dave Kroetsch12200325186.300
John Sorbera778691137877.081

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player)


Batting – Playoffs

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFAVGOBPSLG
Eric Morris2550100500011.0000.8331.000
Mike Jackson1221200200011.0000.6671.000
Clark Kim2764000420000.8570.8571.143
Dave Kroetsch2432410300010.7500.6670.750
Steve Sturges1321000200000.6670.6670.667
Mike Ross2743200211000.5710.5711.000
Chris Luckhardt2421010200000.5000.6000.500
Keith Butler2630300300000.5000.5000.500
Justin Skinner2622100110000.3330.3330.500
John Sorbera2510200100010.2000.1670.200
Pete Fulton2510010010000.2000.3330.400
Matt Brady2510000100000.2000.2000.200
Andrew Moeser1101020000000.0000.6670.000
Deepak Anand2600002000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera021300353016.154