Batting Roster – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Mike Ross12382515160019320000.6580.6580.816
Dave Kroetsch14432818182017623200.6510.6381.093
Justin Skinner17503014121027210000.6000.6080.680
Clark Kim1450282271121520000.5600.5690.740
Andrew Moeser92715380010500200.5560.5170.741
Wai Kin Nip92815693313200000.5360.5810.607
Mike Jackson113820770017210000.5260.5260.632
Steve Sturges72312570010110000.5220.5220.652
John Sorbera1544191060117200000.4320.4320.477
Pete Fulton1444181151015200000.4090.4220.432
Deepak Anand143915573212300200.3850.4090.462
Matt Brady1542156153111400100.3570.3910.452
Chris Luckhardt154114442111210000.3410.3720.439
Ritesh Patel823763015200000.3040.3040.391

Batting FA – Season

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Josh Ginou (FA)14421003001001.0001.0001.750
Peter Kim14311002100000.7500.7501.000
Tim O’Brien (FA)13211002000100.6670.5000.667
Keith Butler6189414004311300.5000.4290.944
Harmon Walsh (FA)414642004200000.4290.4290.571
Mark Vanderberg516621006000000.3750.3750.375
Jeff Ginou (FA)13101101000000.3330.5000.333
Eric Morris14101001000000.2500.2500.250

Pitching – Season

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera31188141918512910.261
Dave Kroetsch021227332615.167
Clark Kim01611221416.333
Deepak Anand01603171517.500

* FA = Free Agent (Daily Player)


Batting – Playoffs

PlayerGABHRunsRBIWalksSO1B2B3BHRSFSHAVGOBPSLG
Mike Ross51610401010000000.6250.6470.625
Chris Luckhardt512720107000000.5830.6150.583
Wai Kin Nip37411004000000.5710.5710.571
Dave Kroetsch514853206110100.5710.5880.786
Clark Kim38441022101000.5000.5001.000
John Sorbera513622006000000.4620.4620.462
Justin Skinner516714007000100.4380.4120.438
Andrew Moeser516745005110000.4380.4380.625
Mike Jackson27311003000000.4290.4290.429
Steve Sturges410424104000100.4000.4170.400
Deepak Anand35221202000000.4000.5710.400
Matt Brady512414103100000.3330.3850.417
Pete Fulton513425103100000.3080.3570.385
Ritesh Patel25000100000000.0000.1670.000

Pitching – Playoffs

PlayerWLInn. PitchKBBA. RunsE. RunsERA
John Sorbera23326750347.438